🌱 FREE GIFT   GUIDE TO ORGANIC GARDENING + ALL GROW GUIDES (175p. eBook) ADD TO CART ⇝
 🌱 FREE GIFT   HERITAGE RAINBOW HEIRLOOM TOMATO MIX SEED KIT  ADD TO CART ⇝

Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:


Add to Wishlist

💡Learn how you can earn money when you refer this product to your friends, family, and followers on social media Learn more

Includes a mix of 18 popular fragrant flower varieties and colors. Scatter this mix of seeds in your garden and enjoy the most fragrant flower assortment you've ever smelt.

Wildflower establishment requires some important steps:

- Site selection/preparation: It's important to address competition from weeds: pull, till, or use organic herbicides. If planting in the spring/summer you can wait for weeds to germinate, control and then plant the wildflower seeds.

- Seeding:  You will want to have good seed to soil contact, broadcasting by hand is a good approach on small plot, may want to mix with an inert carrier, sand or other. Raking in and covering with soil 2-3 times seed thickness.

- Watering: During establishment for the first month, can be from rain in spring or supplement with irrigation.

- Timing: The best time to plant is in spring to early summer and even again in late fall.


This mix includes all of the following seed varieties:

GENUS/SPECIES

COMMON NAME

Centaurea cyanus

Cornflower

Cheiranthus allionii

Siberian Wallflower

Cynoglossum amabile

Chinese Forget Me Not

Dianthus barbatus

Sweet William

Gilia tricolor

Bird's Eyes

Iberis umbelleta

Candytuft

Lathyrus odoratus

Sweet Pea

Lavender Vera

Lavender

Lobularia maritima

Sweet Alyssum

Matthiola bicornis

Evening Scented Stock

Mirabilis jalapa

Four O' Clock

Monarda punctata

Spotted Bee Balm

Nicotiana affinis

Tabacco mix

Oenothera lamarkiana

Evening Primrose

Reseda ordorata

Mignonette

Tagetes patula

Marigold Sparky

Tropaeulum majus

Nasturtium

Viola cornuta

Helen Mount


Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

+ CLICK IMAGES TO ZOOM

Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix Wildflowers - Fragrant Flower Scatter Garden Seed Mix

JOIN THE NEW SEED CLUB

 JOIN NOW 

SPECIAL OFFER 
10% OFF THE SEED CLUB

 CLAIM 10% OFF NOW 
 

Shop all seed sampler packs starting at only $0.99/pack BROWSE ALL

Share this with your friends ♥ Click a share option to get started:

💡Learn how you can earn money when you refer this product to your friends, family, and followers on social media. Get paid weekly. Highest pay rate. Now paying 25% commission for every qualified order. Learn more join now

Read more reviews from customers »
View customer photos »